SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIRE
DARTS LEAGUE
Previous SGDL Winners

The League

S1 Summer 2014           The Trident
S2 Winter 2015              The Trident
S3 Summer 2015           The Bailey's Court
S4 Winter 2016               Stanshawes Court
S5 Autumn 2016             The Trident
S6 Summer 2017            Patchway Sports
S7 Winter 2017               The White Lion
S8 Summer 2018            Patchway Sports
S9 Winter 2019               Patchway Sports

2nd Division Winners

S2 Winter 2015               Ring O'Bells
S3 Summer 2015            Stanshawes Court
S4 Winter 2016               George & Dragon A
S5 Autumn 2016             Pucklechurch Sports
S6 Summer 2017            Ring O'Bells

Knockout Cup

S1 Summer 2014            The Tern
S2 Winter 2015                Patchway Sports
S3 Summer 2015            The Bailey's Court
S4 Winter 2016                Stanshawes Court
S5 Autumn 2016              Patchway Sports
S6 Summer 2017            The Trident
S7 Winter 2017                Ring O' Bells
S8 Summer 2018             Patchway Sports
S9 Winter 2019                Farmhouse

Knockout Plate

S3 Summer 2015            Stanshawes Court
S4 Winter 2016               The Lamb Inn
S5 Autumn 2016              Stanshawes Court
S6 Summer 2017            Patchway Sports
S7 Winter 2017               Coalpit Heath Cricket Club
S8 Summer 2018            George & Dragon
S9 Winter 2019               Ring O'Bells

Singles

S1 Summer 2014            Del Osborne - Trident
S2 Winter 2015               Billy Bird - George & Dragon B
S3 Summer 2015            Billy Bird - George & Dragon B
S4 Winter 2016                Wayne Thomas - Stanshawes Court
S5 Autumn 2016             Jimmy Bristow - Stanshawes Court
S6 Summer 2017            Wayne Thomas - Lamb Inn
S7 Winter 2017                Alan Purnell - Ring O'Bells
S8 Summer 2018            John Weston - Patchway Sports
S9 Winter 2019                John Weston - Patchway Sports

Doubles

S1 Summer 2014            Del Osborne & Dave Osborne - Trident
S2 Winter 2015               Derek Baker & Ben Hopson - Patchway Sports
S3 Summer 2015            Billy Bird & Martin Harries - George & Dragon B
S4 Winter 2016               Luke Durham & Rory Bisp - The Tern Inn A
S5 Autumn 2016             Wayne Thomas & Nick Hamblin - Stanshawes Court
S6 Summer 2017            Derek Baker & Keith Wicks - Patchway Sports
S7 Winter 2017               Ben Hopson & Mark Barrs - Patchway Sports
S8 Summer 2018            Jimmy Bristow & John Weston - Patchway Sports
S9 Winter 2019               Jimmy Bristow & John Weston - Patchway Sports


Captain's Doubles

S1 Summer 2014            Del Osborne & Paul Gatehouse - Trident
S2 Winter 2015               Dave Kneebone & Al Purnell - The Ring O'Bells
S3 Summer 2015            Dan Morgan & Luke Durham - The Tern Inn A
S4 Winter 2016                Aaron Morgan & Luke Durham  - Tern A
S5 Autumn 2016              Aaron Morgan & Luke Durham  - Tern A
S7 Winter 2017                Dave Kneebone & Alan Purnell - Ring O'Bells
S8 Summer 2018             John Reid & Dave Kneebone - Ring O'Bells
S9 Winter 2019                Nick Hamblin & Wayne Thomas - Farmhouse

Captain's Singles
S6 Summer 2017            Tom Harris - George & Dragon B
S7 Winter 2017                Derek Baker - Patchway Sports
S8 Summer 2018             Mark Gingell - Coalpit Heath CC
S9 Winter 2019                Dave Lovell - Little Stoke

Dave Gartland Shield
2014                                 Andy Parsons
2015                                 Adrian Williams

XMAS Open Singles
2014                                 Adi Williams

Easter Open Singles
2015                                 Andy White