End of Season
Thursday, August 27, 2020

End of Season results

Cup Final

Farmhouse A 5 v 2 Boot Inn

Plate Final

Ring O'Bells 2 v 7 Little Stoke SC

Singles Results.

Winner: Chris Lloyd - Hambrook
Runner up: Craig Johnson - Farmhouse A

Doubles Results

Winners: Craig Johnson & Ryan Shipp – Farmhouse A
Runners up: John Weston & Ben Loveridge – The Boot
.

League News
Tuesday, March 17, 2020

Due to the Coronavirus. The scheduled finals, singles, doubles and finals night are postponed.

Congratulations to the following

League Champions: The Boot.
Runners Up:              Farmhouse A
.

Week 18
Tuesday, March 17, 2020

Week 18 Results & Stats

George & Dragon 1 v 8 Little Stoke SC

All other matches declared a draw.
.

week 17
Sunday, March 15, 2020

Week 17 Results & Stats

Boot Inn 5 v 4 Farmhouse B
Lamb Inn 4 v 5 George & Dragon
Little Stoke SC 8 v 1 Coalpit Heath CC
Chipping Sodbury CvC 5 v 4 Ring O'Bells
Farmhouse A 6 v 3 Hambrook Sports

180s: Mark Wilkins,

High Checks: 108 Chris Brittan, 101 Steve Halsall, 98 Keith Wicks, 87 Jamie Pickford,
.

week 16
Wednesday, March 04, 2020

Week 16 Results & Stats

Lamb Inn 3 v 6 Boot Inn
Little Stoke SC 3 v 6 Farmhouse B
Chipping Sodbury CvC 3 v 6 George & Dragon
Farmhouse A 8 v 1 Coalpit Heath CC
Ring O'Bells 4 v 5 Hambrook Sports

180s: John Weston,

High Checks: 113 Nick Hamblin, 104 Simon Gingell , 103 Graham Purnell, 100 Wayne Thomas, 80 Mark Wilkins,
.

week 15
Saturday, February 29, 2020

Week 15 Results & Stats

George & Dragon 3 v 6 Farmhouse A
Farmhouse B 6 v 3 Chipping Sodbury CvC
Boot Inn 5 v 4 Little Stoke SC
Hambrook Sports 7 v 2 Lamb Inn
Coalpit Heath CC 5 v 4 Ring O'Bells

180’s: Keith Wicks, Wayne Thomas, Tobias Godber,

High Checks: 102 Mark Prentice, 94 Simon Bryant,
.

semis
Saturday, February 29, 2020

Knockout Cup Semi Finals

Chipping Sodbury CvC 1 v 8 Farmhouse A
George & Dragon 0 v 9 Boot Inn

Plate Semi Finals

Ring O'Bells 5 v 4 Coalpit Heath CC
Hambrook Sports 3 v 6 Little Stoke SC
.

week 14
Monday, February 17, 2020

Week 14 Results & Stats

Chipping Sodbury CvC 3 v 6 Boot Inn
Farmhouse A 5 v 4 Farmhouse B
Ring O'Bells 4 v 5 George & Dragon
Coalpit Heath CC 1 v 8 Hambrook Sports

180s: Ryan Shipp, Sam Pemble, Jimmy Bristow, Chris Lloyd, Tobias Godber,

High Checks: 116 & 94 Ben Hopson, 87 Mike Cook, ( 14th Oct: Ade Williams, Wayne Thomas, Ryan Shipp 18th Jan: Chris Lloyd)
.

week 13
Monday, February 17, 2020

Week 13 Results & Stats

Boot Inn 4 v 5 Farmhouse A
Lamb Inn 5 v 4 Chipping Sodbury CvC
Hambrook Sports 7 v 2 Little Stoke SC
George & Dragon 8 v 1 Coalpit Heath CC
Farmhouse B 5 v 4 Ring O'Bells

High Checks: 124 Danny Lovett, 121 Rory Bisp, 114 Lewis Nixon & Paul Swift, 104 Keith Wicks, 92 Dave Skuse
.

semi finals
Sunday, February 02, 2020

Monday 17th February

Knockout Cup Semi Finals

Chipping Sodbury CvC v Farmhouse A
George & Dragon v Boot Inn

Plate Semi Finals

Ring O'Bells v Coalpit Heath CC
Hambrook Sports v Little Stoke SC

Neutral venues if possible
.


week 12
Sunday, February 02, 2020

Week 12 Results & Stats

Little Stoke SC 5 v 4 Farmhouse A
Hambrook Sports 6 v 3 Chipping Sodbury CvC
Farmhouse B 6 v 3 George & Dragon
Boot Inn 7 v 2 Coalpit Heath CC
Lamb Inn 9 v 0 Ring O'Bells

180s: Rich Wilcox,

High Checks: 96 Ben Hopson,
.

week 11
Sunday, January 26, 2020

Week 11 Results & Stats

Chipping Sodbury CvC 5 v 4 Little Stoke SC
Farmhouse A 6 v 3 Lamb Inn
Ring O'Bells 2 v 7 Boot Inn
Coalpit Heath CC 4 v 5 Farmhouse B
George & Dragon 4 v 5 Hambrook Sports

180s:

High Checks: 114 Martyn Pearce, 113 Wayne Thomas, 103 Ryan Shipp, 84 Tobias Godber,
.

Week 10
Sunday, January 19, 2020

Week 10 Results & Stats

Chipping Sodbury CvC 1 v 8 Farmhouse A
Ring O'Bells 3 v 6 Little Stoke SC
Coalpit Heath CC 4 v 5 Lamb Inn
George & Dragon 4 v 5 Boot Inn
Farmhouse B 5 v 4 Hambrook Sports

180s: Richie Hunt, James Wintle-Mac, Ben Hopson (x2), Mark Wilkins,

High Checks: 100 Chris Lloyd & Merv Dix, 91 Lewis Nixon,
.

captains doubles
Sunday, January 19, 2020

Captain's Doubles Result

Winners: Baz Smith & James Wintle-Mac - The Boot

Runners-up: Paul Swift & Mark - CSCvC
.

cup & plate
Sunday, January 19, 2020

Knockout Cup Quarter Finals

Farmhouse B 2 v 5 Boot Inn

Plate Quarter Finals

Lamb Inn 4 v 5 Little Stoke SC

High Checks: 153 Olly Sharp, 86 Mark Prentice,
.

week 9
Wednesday, December 18, 2019

Week 9 Results & Stats

Farmhouse A 6 v 3 Ring O'Bells
Chipping Sodbury CvC 6 v 3 Coalpit Heath CC
Little Stoke SC 4 v 5 George & Dragon
Lamb Inn 4 v 5 Farmhouse B
Boot Inn 8 v 1 Hambrook Sports

180s: Jason Brown, Ben Hopson,

High Checks: 118 Liam Turner, 112 Jamie Harvey, 104 Tom Harris, 94 Chris Lloyd, 92 Ben Loveridge,
.

week 8
Sunday, December 08, 2019

Week 8 Results & Stats

Farmhouse B 2 v 7 Boot Inn
George & Dragon 4 v 5 Lamb Inn
Coalpit Heath CC 3 v 6 Little Stoke SC
Ring O'Bells 7 v 2 Chipping Sodbury CvC
Hambrook Sports 4 v 5 Farmhouse A

180s: Richie Hunt, Phil Hooper,

High Checks: 152 Jamie Harvey , 150 & 109 Del Osborne, 104 Ben Loveridge, 100 Pauline Gingell, 84 Rich Wilcox,
.

Cup Draw
Monday, December 02, 2019

Draw for Cup/Plate

Monday 6th January

Knockout Cup Quarter Finals


Farmhouse B v Boot Inn

Plate Quarter Finals

Lamb Inn v Little Stoke SC
.

week 7
Monday, December 02, 2019

Week 7 Results & Stats

Boot Inn 7 v 2 Lamb Inn
Farmhouse B 5 v 4 Little Stoke SC
George & Dragon 5 v 4 Chipping Sodbury CvC
Coalpit Heath CC 2 v 7 Farmhouse A
Hambrook Sports 7 v 2 Ring O'Bells

High Checks: 126 Dave Kneebone,
.

week 6
Thursday, November 21, 2019

Week 6 Results & Stats

Farmhouse A 6 v 3 George & Dragon
Chipping Sodbury CvC 3 v 6 Farmhouse B
Little Stoke SC 4 v 5 Boot Inn
Lamb Inn 7 v 2 Hambrook Sports
Ring O'Bells 8 v 1 Coalpit Heath CC

180s: Dave Gawler

High Checks: 121 & 100 Simon Monks, 94 Steve Halsall, 91 Craig Johnson, 86 Nick Hamblin,
.

Cup
Tuesday, November 12, 2019

Cup 1st Round Results

Chipping Sodbury CvC 5 v 4 Ring O'Bells
Coalpit Heath CC 0 v 7 Boot Inn
Farmhouse B 6 v 3 Little Stoke SC
George & Dragon 5 v 4 Lamb Inn
Hambrook Sports 4 v 5 Farmhouse A

180s: Ben Hopson, Nick Hamblin, Wayne Thomas,

High Checks: 167 Josh Brake, 120 Mark Wilkins, 106 Dave Gawler, 104 Rich Wilcox, 96 Dan Maddox,
.

week 5
Tuesday, November 12, 2019

Week 5 Results & Stats

Lamb Inn 2 v 7 Little Stoke SC
Boot Inn 7 v 2 Chipping Sodbury CvC
Farmhouse B 2 v 7 Farmhouse A
George & Dragon 2 v 7 Ring O'Bells
Hambrook Sports 7 v 2 Coalpit Heath CC

180s: Dave Fisher, Wayne Thomas,

High Checks: 110 Chris Lloyd, 104 Steve Halsall, 96 Ade Williams, 89 Olly Sharp, 80 Mark Dyer,
.

week 4
Sunday, November 03, 2019

Week 4 Results & Stats

Farmhouse A 4 v 5 Boot Inn
Chipping Sodbury CvC 1 v 8 Lamb Inn
Little Stoke SC 6 v 3 Hambrook Sports
Coalpit Heath CC 3 v 6 George & Dragon
Ring O'Bells 2 v 7 Farmhouse B

180s: Dave Fisher, Tony Woodman,
.

cup draw
Sunday, October 27, 2019

Draw for Cup 1st Round

Monday 11th November.

Chipping Sodbury CvC v Ring O'Bells
Coalpit Heath CC v Boot Inn
Farmhouse B v Little Stoke SC
George & Dragon v Lamb Inn
Hambrook Sports v Farmhouse A
.

week 3
Sunday, October 27, 2019

Week 3 Results & Stats

Farmhouse A7 v 2 Little Stoke SC
Chipping Sodbury CvC 1 v 8 Hambrook Sports
George & Dragon 2 v 7 Farmhouse B
Coalpit Heath CC 1 v 8 Boot Inn
Ring O'Bells 6 v 3 Lamb Inn

180s: Ade Williams,

High Checks: 102 Ben Hopson, 91 Tony Woodman, 88 Graham Purnell, 81 Ade Williams,
.

week 2
Sunday, October 20, 2019

Week 2 Results & Stats

Little Stoke SC 8 v 1 Chipping Sodbury CvC
Lamb Inn 4 v 5 Farmhouse A
Boot Inn 8 v 1 Ring O'Bells
Farmhouse B 8 v 1 Coalpit Heath CC
Hambrook Sports 6 v 3 George & Dragon

180s: Liam Turner,

High Checks: 94 Neil Dyer, 90 Dave Fisher, 89 Gareth Price, 80 Lewis Nixon,
.



week 1
Friday, October 11, 2019

Week 1 Results & Stats

Farmhouse A 6 v 3 Chipping Sodbury CvC
Little Stoke SC 3 v 6 Ring O'Bells
Lamb Inn 7 v 2 Coalpit Heath CC
Boot Inn 8 v 1 George & Dragon
Hambrook Sports 4 v 5 Farmhouse B

180s: Jimmy Bristow, Stuart Luff,

High Checks: 86 Lewis Nixon,
.

New Season
Monday, September 23, 2019

Fixtures for Monday 7th October

Brimsham are now the Farmhouse B team

Farmhouse A v Chipping Sodbury CvC
Little Stoke SC v Ring O'Bells
Lamb Inn v Coalpit Heath CC
Boot Inn v George & Dragon
Hambrook Sports v Farmhouse B

Link to Fixtures List

finals night
Monday, September 23, 2019

Results of Finals Night

Singles:

Winner: John Weston      Patchway Sports
Runner Up: Keith Wicks   Patchway Sports

Doubles:

Winners: Jimmy Bristow & John Weston    Patchway Sports
Runners Up: Ricky Mills & Ryan Shipp        Farmhouse

Seasons Winners.

The League:     Patchway Sports
Runners Up:     Farmhouse
Wooden Spoon: Jacksons SC

Knockout Cup:  Farmhouse
Runners Up:      Patchway Sports


The Plate:          Ring O'Bells
Runners Up:      Hambrook Sports

Captain's Singles: Dave Lovell      Little Stoke SC

Captains Doubles:
Nick Hamblin & Wayne Thomas   Farmhouse

Highest Check: Tom Harris 170 George & Dragon

New Season Starts Monday 7th October
.

week 26
Friday, September 13, 2019

Week 26 Results & Stats

Masons Arms 4 v 5 Ring O'Bells
Chipping Sodbury CvC 9 v 0 Jackson SC
Coalpit Heath CC 2 v 7 Hambrook Sports
Little Stoke SC 6 v 3 Lamb Inn
Brimsham Park 6 v 3 Farmhouse
Patchway Sports 9 v 0 Boot Inn

180s: Stuart Luff (x2), Wayne Thomas, Tobias Godber,

High Checks: 117 Pauline Gingell, 106 Martyn Pearce, 102 Merv Dix, 100 Karl Amos,
.

week 25
Saturday, September 07, 2019

Week 25 Results & Stats.

Ring O'Bells 1 v 8 Patchway Sports
Boot Inn 4 v 5 Brimsham Park
Farmhouse 6 v 3 Little Stoke SC
Lamb Inn 6 v 3 Coalpit Heath CC
Hambrook Sports 7 v 2 Chipping Sodbury CvC
Jackson SC 1 v 8 George & Dragon

180s: Chris Lloyd (x2), Stuart Turk, John Weston,
.

doubles
Monday, August 19, 2019

24 players took part in the doubles qualifier.

congratulations to the following who are through to finals night.

Tobias Godber & Lewis Nixon.
Ricky Mills & Ryan Shipp.
Derek Baker & Keith Wicks.
John Weston & Jimmy Bristow.
.

singles
Monday, August 19, 2019

30 players took part in the singles qualifier.

congratulations to the following who are through to finals night .

John Weston.
James Wintle-Mckay.
Ryan Shipp.
Keith Wicks.
.
180s: Ben Hopson, Tony Woodman,
.

Finals
Monday, August 19, 2019

Cup Final

Patchway 2 v 7 Farmhouse

Plate Final

Ring O'Bells 5 v 4 Hambrook CC

180s: Ryan Shipp, Alan Purnell,

High Checks: 128 Chris Lloyd
.

week 24
Wednesday, July 31, 2019

Week 24 Results & Stats

Brimsham Park 2 v 7 Ring O'Bells
Patchway Sports 9 v 0 Masons Arms
George & Dragon 7 v 2 Hambrook Sports
Chipping Sodbury CvC 3 v 6 Lamb Inn
Coalpit Heath CC 0 v 9 Farmhouse
Little Stoke SC 4 v 5 Boot Inn

180s: Keith Wicks, Liam Turner, John Weston (24th June),

High Checks: 95 Gareth Price, 94 Martyn Pearce,
.

week 23
Wednesday, July 31, 2019

Week 23 Results & Stats

Masons Arms 4 v 5 Brimsham Park
Ring O'Bells 3 v 6 Little Stoke SC
Boot Inn 9 v 0 Coalpit Heath CC
Farmhouse 9 v 0 Chipping Sodbury CvC
Lamb Inn 6 v 3 George & Dragon
Hambrook Sports 9 v 0 Jackson SC

180s: Lee Hunter, Baz Smith, Ade Williams, Richie Hunt,

High Checks: 110 Kyle Bezar, 83 Dave Harris,
'

finals
Thursday, July 18, 2019

Finals Monday 5th August

Cup Final

Farmhouse v Patchway Sports (at the Dragon)

Plate Final

Ring O'Bells v Hambrook Sports
.

week 22
Thursday, July 18, 2019

Week 22 Results & Stats

Coalpit Heath CC 4 v 5 Ring O'Bells
Little Stoke SC 8 v 1 Masons Arms
Brimsham Park 2 v 7 Patchway Sports
Jackson SC 3 v 6 Lamb Inn
George & Dragon 4 v 5 Farmhouse
Chipping Sodbury CvC 2 v 7 Boot Inn

180s: Ben Hopson, Mark Barrs, John Weston,

High Checks: 119 Mark Barrs, 98 Dave Gawler,
.

semi finals
Sunday, July 14, 2019

Semi Finals Results

Knockout Cup Semi Finals

Brimsham Park 3 v 5 Farmhouse
Patchway Sports 5 v 3 Little Stoke SC

Plate Semi Finals

Chipping Sodbury CvC 2 v 7 Ring O'Bells
Coalpit Heath CC 4 v 5 Hambrook Sports

180s: Dave Lovell, Dave Lovell (12th May), Jon Weston (24th June).

High Checks: 124 Jason Phillips, 119 Simon Monks, 105 Stuart Luff, 91 Elaine Gibbs,
.

week 21
Sunday, July 14, 2019

Week 21 Results & Stats.

Patchway Sports 9 v 0 Little Stoke SC
Masons Arms 3 v 6 Coalpit Heath CC
Ring O'Bells 6 v 3 Chipping Sodbury CvC
Boot Inn 4 v 5 George & Dragon
Farmhouse 9 v 0 Jackson SC
Lamb Inn 6 v 3 Hambrook Sports

180s: Bill Bird, John Drew,

High Checks: 170 & 114 Tom Harris, 96 James Wintle-Mac,
.

week 20
Thursday, June 27, 2019

Week 20 Results & Stats

George & Dragon 6 v 3 Ring O'Bells
Chipping Sodbury CvC 5 v 4 Masons Arms
Coalpit Heath CC 1 v 8 Patchway Sports
Little Stoke SC 3 v 6 Brimsham Park
Hambrook Sports 3 v 6 Farmhouse
Jackson SC 1 v 8 Boot Inn

180s: Wayne Thomas,

High Checks: 164 Neil Dyer, 113 Josh Brake, 94 Julian Williams, 92 Steve Halsall,
.

week 19
Thursday, June 20, 2019

Week 19 Results & Stats

Brimsham Park 7 v 2 Coalpit Heath CC
Patchway Sports 7 v 2 Chipping Sodbury CvC
Masons Arms 2 v 7 George & Dragon
Ring O'Bells 7 v 2 Jackson SC
Boot Inn 5 v 4 Hambrook Sports
Farmhouse5v4Lamb Inn

180s: Jon Paddon, Tom Harris, Mark Barrs, Wayne Thomas,

High Checks: 153 Ben Hopson, 117 Derek Baker, 86 Alan Purnell,
.